Home » Gear » The Protagonizer

The Protagonizer

Tiny Tina's Wonderlands Legendary Amulet - The Protagonizer
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands Legendary Amulet - The Protagonizer

The Protagonizer is one of the Legendary Amulets in Tiny Tina’s Wonderlands. This Amulet was added to the game with the Molten Mirrors DLC. The Protagonizer is manufactured by Vatu and enhances your offense based on your Attunement points. With each point, you will gain Increases Ability Critical Hit Chance and Ability Critical Damage.

Special Legendary Effect

A real life action star.

Increases Ability Critical Hit Chance and Ability Critical Damage by a fixed percentage per number of points in Attunement. The value is based on the item’s level and is listed in the table below.

LVL 40ChaoticVolatilePrimordialAscended
Ability Critical Hit Chance2.0%2.3%2.7%3.2%3.7%
Ability Critical Damage1.0%1.2%1.4%1.6%1.9%

How to get the Protagonizer?

  • You can obtain the Protagonizer randomly as a World Drop from any suitable loot source within the Molten Mirrors DLC.
  • After defeating Fyodor for the first time, the Protagonizer will be added to the Wheel of Fate.

Notes

  • Attunement is the Hero Stat that reduces your Action Skill Cooldown.
  • You can spend 45 points into Attunement.
  • 45 points x 2% crit chance = 90% crit chance

Primary Stats

The Protagonizer will come with 1 random Elemental Damage bonus and 1 random Class Power.

LVL 40ChaoticVolatilePrimordialAscended
<element> Damage30.00%34.84%40.60%47.43%55.6%
Class Power25.00%29.06%33.87%39.60%46.4%

Secondary Stats

The Protagonizer comes with 1 or 2 additional Secondary Stats, with a small chance of rolling the same stat twice.

LVL 40ChaoticVolatilePrimordialAscended
Status EffectChance25.00%29.36%34.53%40.68%48.0%
Status Effect Damage25.00%29.42%34.67%40.91%48.3%
Loot Luck15.00%17.47%20.40%23.88%28.0%
All Damage10.00%11.43%13.12%15.14%17.5%
Action Skill Cooldown Rate20.00%23.16%26.91%31.37%36.7%
Handling47.05%55.89%66.40%78.89%93.7%
Fire Rate10.00%11.62%13.55%15.84%18.6%
Reload Time17.65%20.59%24.09%28.25%33.2%
Magazine Size20.00%23.00%26.56%30.79%35.8%
Dark Magic Efficiency20.00%23.43%27.51%32.36%38.1%

Resources

Written by
I'm a Content Creator by day and a BattleBread Baker at night. I'll provide you with your recommended slice of entertainment! I'm a Gearbox Community Badass and a proud member of the official Borderlands & Tiny Tina's Wonderlands Creator Team (2K Games / NextMakers).

Let Me Know What You Think

0 0

Leave a Reply

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Thank You Badass !
Follow me on social media so we can talk
Send this to a friend